Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Pascal Chimienti, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Pascal Chimienti

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Pascal Chimienti Inc.

KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE

Real Estate Agency
KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE, Real Estate Agency
Ori Mergui, Residential Real Estate Broker

Ori Mergui

Residential Real Estate Broker

KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE

Real Estate Agency
KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE, Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing brokers

Pascal Chimienti

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Pascal Chimienti Inc.

KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE

Real Estate Agency
KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE, Real Estate Agency
Ori Mergui, Residential Real Estate Broker

Ori Mergui

Residential Real Estate Broker

KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE

Real Estate Agency
KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE, Real Estate Agency

Condo for sale

2110, Rue du Portage, apt. 402, Laval (Sainte-Dorothée)

$434,999 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
Condo for sale in Laval (Sainte-Dorothée), Laval, 2110, Rue du Portage, apt. 402, 21609024 - Centris.ca
Condo for sale in Laval (Sainte-Dorothée), Laval, 2110, Rue du Portage, apt. 402, 21609024 - Centris.ca Condo for sale in Laval (Sainte-Dorothée), Laval, 2110, Rue du Portage, apt. 402, 21609024 - Centris.ca Condo for sale in Laval (Sainte-Dorothée), Laval, 2110, Rue du Portage, apt. 402, 21609024 - Centris.ca Condo for sale in Laval (Sainte-Dorothée), Laval, 2110, Rue du Portage, apt. 402, 21609024 - Centris.ca
$434,999 or

Condo for sale

2110, Rue du Portage, apt. 402, Laval (Sainte-Dorothée)

803

Features

Lifestyle
8 rooms
2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
21609024 434999 /en/condos~for-sale~laval-sainte-dorothee/21609024 /en/condos~for-sale~laval-sainte-dorothee/21609024/photos 45.5358140000 -73.8578020000 true
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
1,010 sqft
Year built
2009
Parking (total)
Driveway (1)
Additional features
Elevator, Private balcony, Near the REM
Move-in date
90 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
17

Description

Beautiful 2-bedroom condo located on the top floor. This bright and well-maintained unit offers 2 large private outdoor balconies with peaceful views of the forest. Includes 1 reserved parking space plus access to 3 guest parking spaces. Spacious open-concept living area, abundant natural light and a functional layout ideal for professionals, couples or small families. Located near parks, walking trails, grocery stores, cafés, restaurants, pharmacies, gyms and everyday essentials. Quick access to Autoroutes 13, 15 and 440, public transit STL bus lines and a short drive to the REM, Carrefour Laval, Centropolis and major services.
Centris No. 21609024
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Taxes
Municipal (2026) $209
School (2025) $0
Total $209
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $2,502
School (2025) $1
Total $2,503
Fees
Condominium fees $397
Total $397
Fees
Condominium fees $4,764
Total $4,764
See all financial details

Listing brokers

Pascal Chimienti

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Pascal Chimienti Inc.
+1 514-585-6822

KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE

Real Estate Agency
KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE, Real Estate Agency
Ori Mergui, Residential Real Estate Broker

Ori Mergui

Residential Real Estate Broker
+1 514-699-4674

KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE

Real Estate Agency
KELLER WILLIAMS PRESTIGE, Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Laval (Sainte-Dorothée)

Population (2021) 38,520
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 7%
Population density 1,489 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 8%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

434,999 $
%

Required field

years