Condo for sale
100, Rue Murray, apt. 319, Montréal (Le Sud-Ouest)
$294,000
Features
Description
*VACANT CONDO* The Wellington on the Bassin: Invest where design meets water. Imagine your mornings on the Lachine Canal and your evenings on an iconic rooftop terrace with a pool and 360° views of the skyline. Key features: -Light-filled prismatic architecture. - Premium finishes and chef-quality kitchen. - 5-star gym, boutique lobby, rooftop pool with BBQ area, billiards room, 24-hour security, and much more. Bright unit featuring a bed, office area, living room, and full kitchen. Spacious bathroom with glass-enclosed shower and laundry area. Private balcony with views of the Lachine Canal! Close to the REM and everything!
Centris No. 15109871
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2024) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $24,300 |
| Building | $243,700 |
| Total | $268,000 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $1,693 |
| School (2025) | $193 |
| Total | $1,886 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $1,200 |
| Total | $1,200 |
See all financial details