Condo for sale
65, Rue Richelieu, apt. 17, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu
$359,900
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
1,103 sqft
Year built
1910
Parking (total)
Driveway (1)
Fireplace/Stove
Gas fireplace
Accessibility
Exterior access ramp
Additional features
Pets allowed with conditions
Move-in date
65 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Beautiful loft located in a converted former factory, offering unique character and exceptional natural light. Enjoy nearly 9-foot ceilings and three oversized windows that create a bright and airy living space. The unit features two bedrooms, ample storage, and a natural gas fireplace for optimal comfort. Located along the Richelieu River, enjoy waterfront walks or explore the charming local shops in the heart of Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu. The property also includes one parking space and a storage unit. Condo fees include gas heating and hot water.
Centris No. 11440163
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2025) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $35,300 |
| Building | $242,300 |
| Total | $277,600 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $2,092 |
| School (2025) | $146 |
| Total | $2,238 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $4,116 |
| inclage eau chaude et chauffage au gas naturel. | $12 |
| Total | $4,128 |
See all financial details