Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Ahmad Kassar, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Ahmad Kassar

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX EXTRA INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX EXTRA INC., Real Estate Agency
Jonathan St-Pierre, Residential Real Estate Broker

Listing brokers
Ahmad Kassar, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Ahmad Kassar

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX EXTRA INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX EXTRA INC., Real Estate Agency
Jonathan St-Pierre, Residential Real Estate Broker

Jonathan St-Pierre

Residential Real Estate Broker
Jonathan St-Pierre inc.

RE/MAX EXTRA INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX EXTRA INC., Real Estate Agency

Condo for sale

96, Rue Desjardins, Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts

$224,900 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
Condo for sale in Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, Laurentides, 96, Rue Desjardins, 25970138 - Centris.ca
Condo for sale in Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, Laurentides, 96, Rue Desjardins, 25970138 - Centris.ca Condo for sale in Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, Laurentides, 96, Rue Desjardins, 25970138 - Centris.ca Condo for sale in Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, Laurentides, 96, Rue Desjardins, 25970138 - Centris.ca Condo for sale in Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, Laurentides, 96, Rue Desjardins, 25970138 - Centris.ca
$224,900 or

Condo for sale

96, Rue Desjardins, Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts

954

Features

Lifestyle
5 rooms
2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
25970138 224900 /en/condos~for-sale~sainte-agathe-des-monts/25970138 /en/condos~for-sale~sainte-agathe-des-monts/25970138/photos 46.0392552100 -74.2798109100 true
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
692 sqft
Year built
1975
Parking (total)
Driveway (1)
Pool
Heated, Inground
Additional features
Access to a lake, Navigable body of water
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
49

Description

Charmant condo rez-de-jardin offrant un cadre de vie paisible au coeur de Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts! Cette unité lumineuse propose 2 chambres à coucher, une salle de bain, une salle de lavage indépendante ainsi qu'un espace de rangement pratique. Aire de vie conviviale regroupant salon, cuisine et salle à manger. Profitez d'un espace de stationnement extérieur, d'une piscine creusée et chauffée ainsi que d'un accès privilégié au magnifique lac des Sables. Emplacement recherché à proximité des services, restaurants, activités de plein air, pistes de ski et du centre-ville. Une belle opportunité dans les Laurentides!
Centris No. 25970138
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Building $168,900
Total $168,900
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $194
School (2025) $7
Total $201
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $2,325
School (2025) $79
Total $2,404
Fees
Condominium fees $399
Total $399
Fees
Condominium fees $4,788
Total $4,788
See all financial details

Listing brokers

Ahmad Kassar, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Ahmad Kassar

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 514-895-4656

RE/MAX EXTRA INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX EXTRA INC., Real Estate Agency
Jonathan St-Pierre, Residential Real Estate Broker

Jonathan St-Pierre

Residential Real Estate Broker
Jonathan St-Pierre inc.
+1 514-442-7658

RE/MAX EXTRA INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX EXTRA INC., Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts

Population (2021) 11,211
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 10%
Population density 87 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 10%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

224,900 $
%

Required field

years

Required field

  • Monthly