Cottage for sale
42, Chemin Raphaël, Nominingue
$689,000
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
2022
Living area
1,343 sqft
Lot area
60,321 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (10), Garage (1)
Fireplace/Stove
Wood stove
Additional features
Located on a lake, Navigable body of water, Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Remarkable waterfront property located on the magnificent Lac des Grandes Baies in Nominingue, a sought-after lake known for its natural beauty, peaceful setting and boating activities. Built with exceptional attention to durability and long-term quality, this residence offers 4 bedrooms and outstanding comfort year-round. Superior soundproofing, high-performance insulation providing low energy costs, and underground electrical wiring to preserve the natural landscape. Detached garage and new home warranty until 2027.
Centris No. 22101476
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $143,600 |
| Building | $336,500 |
| Total | $480,100 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $3,399 |
| School (2025) | $321 |
| Total | $3,720 |
See all financial details