Duplex for sale
8368 - 8370, Avenue de la Dominique, Québec (Charlesbourg)
$635,000
$635,000
Duplex for sale
8368 - 8370, Avenue de la Dominique, Québec (Charlesbourg)
Features
Use of property
Residential
Building style
Detached
Year built
1977
Living area
1,119 sqft
Lot area
7,807 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (5), Garage (1)
Fireplace/Stove
Wood fireplace, Wood stove
Number of units
Residential (2)
Residential units
1 x 3 ½, 1 x 5 ½
Main unit
5 rooms, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
Potential gross revenue
$32,580
Additional features
Internet included, Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
2026-08-28
Description
You're sure to fall in love with this 3-bedroom duplex with an attached garage, meticulously maintained over the years. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood, it offers an ideal location close to all amenities. You'll be charmed by the bright living spaces and the quality of the renovation materials. Its large, private lot of nearly 8,000 sq ft and its expansive deck will allow you to enjoy beautiful summer days. Features include a wood stove, wood-burning fireplace, and wall-mounted heat pump. The owner occupies the entire unit, which is currently leased until June 30, 2027.
Centris No. 13040200
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2027) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $189,000 |
| Building | $242,000 |
| Total | $431,000 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $4,379 |
| School (2025) | $282 |
| Total | $4,661 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Electricity | $3,290 |
| Total | $3,290 |
See all financial details
Open house
Sunday, May 24 - 2 to 4 p.m.