House for sale
210, Chemin Denis, Cantley
$874,900
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
2023
Living area
2,859 sqft
Lot area
42,794 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (2)
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
15 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Located in the heart of Cantley, this exceptional property will captivate you from the very first moments with its spectacular open-concept layout and abundant natural light. The cathedral ceiling, enhanced by exposed beams, creates an impressive sense of space and a warm, inviting atmosphere. The stone fireplace becomes the focal point of the living room, perfect for cozy family evenings. The kitchen, both welcoming and functional, features a generous central island, ample storage, and an inspiring view of the surrounding nature. A perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and tranquility, just minutes from Gatineau. A true turnkey property!
Centris No. 11491354
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $89,800 |
| Building | $654,700 |
| Total | $744,500 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $5,090 |
| School (2026) | $452 |
| Total | $5,542 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Electricity | $1,680 |
| Total | $1,680 |
See all financial details