House for sale
2258, Rue Madame-Magnan, Deux-Montagnes
$499,900
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Semi-detached
Year built
1993
Living area
1,236 sqft
Lot area
2,794 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Fireplace/Stove
Wood fireplace
Additional features
Private yard, Basement 6 feet or +, Near the REM
Move-in date
47 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Charming semi-detached home located in a sought-after area of Deux-Montagnes, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. This bright and inviting property features 4 well-sized bedrooms, open-concept living spaces, and large windows that provide an abundance of natural light throughout. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a prime location close to schools, parks, shops, services, and public transportation. A wonderful opportunity not to be missed!
Centris No. 20939977
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $101,900 |
| Building | $257,900 |
| Total | $359,800 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $2,822 |
| School (2026) | $232 |
| Total | $3,054 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Electricity | $1,850 |
| Total | $1,850 |
See all financial details