House for sale
381, Rue Bélanger, Gatineau (Buckingham)
$165,000
Features
Building style
One-and-a-half-storey, Detached
Year built
1867
Living area
933 sqft
Lot area
8,580 sqft
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
**Zone for 8 units** Located in the heart of Buckingham, this small house, requiring major renovations or demolition, offers great potential. Directly opposite a primary school, in a lively, family-friendly area, it's the ideal location for an investor looking to maximize local income. An opportunity not to be missed!
Centris No. 11715651
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2025) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $129,800 |
| Building | $124,200 |
| Total | $254,000 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $1,824 |
| School (2025) | $117 |
| Total | $1,941 |
See all financial details