House for sale
3991, Rue Mousseau, L'Assomption
$714,900
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
2015
Lot area
9,539 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Pool
Heated, Above-ground
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
60 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Magnificent two-storey single-family home located in a peaceful, safe, and family-friendly neighborhood, ideal for children. Prime location close to schools, daycares, parks, and services. This property offers 3 bedrooms on the same floor as well as a spacious basement with the possibility of easily adding a 4th bedroom without compromising the living space. Enjoy a huge backyard perfect for family living and entertaining, complete with a heated pool. An opportunity not to be missed! Who will be the lucky one?
Centris No. 28765446
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $227,100 |
| Building | $406,300 |
| Total | $633,400 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $5,413 |
| School (2026) | $330 |
| Total | $5,743 |
See all financial details