House for sale
36Z, Chemin Steve-Saunders, La Pêche
$574,900
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Semi-detached
Year built
2021
Living area
1,874 sqft
Lot area
2,190 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Fireplace/Stove
Gas fireplace
Additional features
Ski-in/Ski-out, Private balcony
Move-in date
15 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
BEST PRICE IN THE AREA | A RARE OPPORTUNITY NOT TO BE MISSED! Experience the Wakefield lifestyle! Over 1,800 sq. ft. of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a half-bath. Modern kitchen with quartz countertops and a large island; bright open-concept living area with a gas fireplace. High ceilings, hardwood and ceramic floors, heated floor (main), heatpump x 2, abundant windows for exceptional natural light. Low-maintenance lot, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. Peaceful and sought-after neighborhood, close to Gatineau Park, the Vorlage/Edelweiss ski resorts, schools, amenities, and cafés. Unbeatable space, location, and value!
Centris No. 23917995
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $123,000 |
| Building | $580,300 |
| Total | $703,300 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $4,557 |
| School (2026) | $460 |
| Total | $5,017 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Common Expenses | $5,904 |
| Total | $5,904 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Propane tank rental | $165 |
| Total | $165 |
See all financial details