House for sale
2268, Rue du Carouge, Laval (Sainte-Rose)
$749,000
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
1991
Lot area
5,515 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (2), Garage (1)
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Discover a welcoming home in the heart of Champfleury, combining comfort and exceptional value--a rare find on the market! Located in one of Laval's most sought-after neighborhoods, it will meet all your criteria, and you'll be charmed by its bright, inviting space, close to all the amenities, schools, and daycare centers you need to make your life easier. The home is just 5 minutes from Highway 15, 10 minutes from Carrefour Laval and Centropolis, 15 minutes from the Montmorency metro station, and 20 minutes from the Island of Montreal. An opportunity that combines comfort, style, and a sought-after location.
Centris No. 19183287
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $316,300 |
| Building | $308,400 |
| Total | $624,700 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $3,860 |
| School (2026) | $411 |
| Total | $4,271 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Electricity | $2,250 |
| Total | $2,250 |
See all financial details