House for sale
220, Rue Garnier, Lévis (Les Chutes-de-la-Chaudière-Est)
$349,900
Features
Building style
Bungalow, Detached
Year built
1967
Living area
1,072 sqft
Lot area
7,931 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Fireplace/Stove
Wood stove
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
10 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Secteur St-Romuald, quartier recherché et à proximité des services, grande maison au revêtement de briques, beau balcon couvert, garage attaché, 3 chambres au rez-de-chaussée, 1 chambre au sous-sol, grandes pièces de vie. Fenêtres changées, portes changées, thermopompe 2018, très bon rapport qualité prix. Informez-vous et venez visiter!
Centris No. 14998235
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $208,100 |
| Building | $139,200 |
| Total | $347,300 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $3,040 |
| School (2025) | $229 |
| Total | $3,269 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Electricity | $2,559 |
| Total | $2,559 |
See all financial details