Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Michael Witt, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Michael Witt

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

IMMOBILIER WITT

Real Estate Agency
IMMOBILIER WITT, Real Estate Agency
Amy Benloulou, Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Amy Benloulou

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

IMMOBILIER WITT

Real Estate Agency
IMMOBILIER WITT, Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing brokers
Michael Witt, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Michael Witt

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

IMMOBILIER WITT

Real Estate Agency
IMMOBILIER WITT, Real Estate Agency

Amy Benloulou

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

IMMOBILIER WITT

Real Estate Agency
IMMOBILIER WITT, Real Estate Agency

House for sale

15, Impasse Scalise, Mont-Tremblant

$799,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
House for sale in Mont-Tremblant, Laurentides, 15, Impasse Scalise, 22767035 - Centris.ca
House for sale in Mont-Tremblant, Laurentides, 15, Impasse Scalise, 22767035 - Centris.ca House for sale in Mont-Tremblant, Laurentides, 15, Impasse Scalise, 22767035 - Centris.ca House for sale in Mont-Tremblant, Laurentides, 15, Impasse Scalise, 22767035 - Centris.ca House for sale in Mont-Tremblant, Laurentides, 15, Impasse Scalise, 22767035 - Centris.ca
$799,000 or

House for sale

15, Impasse Scalise, Mont-Tremblant

965

Features

Lifestyle
12 rooms
5 bedrooms (1 in basement)
2 bathrooms and 1 powder room
22767035 799000 /en/houses~for-sale~mont-tremblant/22767035 /en/houses~for-sale~mont-tremblant/22767035/photos 46.1416686600 -74.6432978800 true
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
1970
Living area
1,572 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (3)
Fireplace/Stove
Wood fireplace
Additional features
Access to a lake, Navigable body of water, Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
1

Description

Charming 5-bedroom, 2+1 bathroom chalet in Mont-Tremblant with deeded and notarized access to Lac Duhamel just steps away. This warm and inviting property features beautiful woodwork, hardwood floors, exposed beams, abundant natural light, and a stone wood-burning fireplace. Major renovations include a new foundation, rebuilt living room and kitchen, updated main floor bathroom and kitchen, roof replacement, new shed, and renovated basement finishes. Ideally located 10 minutes from Mont-Tremblant ski slopes and 5 minutes from downtown St-Jovite.
Centris No. 22767035

Need more details?

Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)
Lot $43,200
Building $244,800
Total $288,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $122
School (2025) $15
Total $137
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $1,460
School (2025) $178
Total $1,638
See all financial details

Listing brokers

Michael Witt, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Michael Witt

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 514-983-6346

IMMOBILIER WITT

Real Estate Agency
IMMOBILIER WITT, Real Estate Agency

Amy Benloulou

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 514-463-3739

IMMOBILIER WITT

Real Estate Agency
IMMOBILIER WITT, Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Mont-Tremblant

Population (2021) 10,992
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 14%
Population density 47 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 13%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

799,000 $
%

Required field

years

Required field

  • Monthly
  • Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks
  • Weekly
$

Estimated property transfer tax