House for sale
11, Rue Jean, Montpellier
$334,900
Features
Building style
Bungalow, Detached
Year built
2024
Living area
752 sqft
Lot area
18,828 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Fireplace/Stove
Wood stove
Additional features
Access to a lake, Navigable body of water, Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
52 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Montpellier, Lac Schryer area: Charming country home set on a large private 18,821 sqft lot, located in a peaceful cul-de-sac with easy year-round access. Offering 3 bdrms, 1+1 bathrooms, a finished basement with exterior entrance, wood stove and electric furnace. Less than a 5-min walk to a notarized access to Lac Schryer. Enjoy nearby activities including swimming, canoeing, kayaking, as well as Papineau-Labelle Wildlife Reserve (SEPAQ) and golf nearby. Lac Simon, its marina, and trails are less than 10 min away. Direct access to ATV and snowmobile trails. Located only 60 min from Gatineau/Ottawa and Mont-Tremblant. Fibre internet available
Centris No. 14678760
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $13,100 |
| Building | $255,100 |
| Total | $268,200 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $2,307 |
| School (2026) | $203 |
| Total | $2,510 |
See all financial details