House for sale
9, Chemin du Lac-Vert, Montpellier
$284,900
Features
Building style
Bungalow, Detached
Year built
1964
Living area
977 sqft
Lot area
8,655 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (3)
Pool
Above-ground
Additional features
Access to a lake, Navigable body of water, Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
60 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
872 sq. ft. country home with open-concept layout, 3 bedrooms, metal roof and PVC windows, new 200-amp panel, gutters, terrace. Finished basement with exterior entrance. Asphalt driveway, landscaped lot with above-ground pool and large shed. Easy year-round access on a quiet paved road. Lake Schryer access under 2 minutes. Enjoy nearby activities: swimming, canoeing, kayaking, golf, grocery store 8 minutes away, Papineau-Labelle Wildlife Reserve under 5 minutes, Parc des Montagnes Noires 8 minutes. ATV/snowmobile access from the property. Ripon Elementary 15 minutes, 60 minutes from Gatineau and Tremblant. Fiber internet available.
Centris No. 20940288
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2025) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $5,200 |
| Building | $163,900 |
| Total | $169,100 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $1,570 |
| School (2025) | $103 |
| Total | $1,673 |
See all financial details