House for sale
9150, Rue de Villieu, Montréal (Saint-Léonard)
$1,595,000
Features
Building style
Split-level, Detached
Year built
1973
Lot area
10,142 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (2)
Pool
Heated, Inground, Indoor
Fireplace/Stove
Wood fireplace
Additional features
Private yard, Private balcony, Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Magnificent split-level residence in the heart of Saint-Léonard offering elegance and prestige. High ceilings with triple ogee detailing, granite floors and staircases, and a bright kitchen with deep wood cabinetry and granite countertops open to the family room. Features 4 bedrooms, finished basement with game room, wine cellar, sauna, and steam bath. Spectacular indoor saltwater pool with Dry-O-Tron system and sun-filled solarium. Double garage and private backyard bordered by mature hedges.
Centris No. 26236934
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $595,500 |
| Building | $847,500 |
| Total | $1,443,000 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $8,987 |
| School (2025) | $1,036 |
| Total | $10,023 |
See all financial details
Open house
Sunday, May 24 - 2 to 4 p.m.