House for sale
8, Avenue Ponner, Pointe-Claire
$744,900
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
1961
Lot area
6,000 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Pool
Above-ground
Fireplace/Stove
Wood fireplace
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
2026-08-01
Description
Welcome to 8 Ponner, 1 1/2 story cottage located on a child safe street in the heart of Pointe Claire. Cozy living room with fireplace.Spacious kitchen dinette with ample counter and cupboards . Master bedroom currently serves as a formal dining room. Spacious family bathroon features oversized jacuzzi tub and washer dryer. Upstairs to two more bedrooms and a full bathroom with shower. Basement is finished with a family room and a third full bathroom. Plenty of storage as well. Back yard is complete with a privacy fence, above ground pool,large patio, screened in gazebo. Great for summer entertaining.
Centris No. 15574075
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $278,700 |
| Building | $289,300 |
| Total | $568,000 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $3,628 |
| School (2025) | $236 |
| Total | $3,864 |
See all financial details