Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing broker
Jonathan Boissonneault, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Jonathan Boissonneault

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

ROYAL LEPAGE INTER QUÉBEC

Real Estate Agency
ROYAL LEPAGE INTER QUÉBEC, Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing broker

Jonathan Boissonneault

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

ROYAL LEPAGE INTER QUÉBEC

Real Estate Agency
ROYAL LEPAGE INTER QUÉBEC, Real Estate Agency

House for sale

144, Rue de la Dentellière, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures

$575,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
House for sale in Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Capitale-Nationale, 144, Rue de la Dentellière, 11730628 - Centris.ca
House for sale in Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Capitale-Nationale, 144, Rue de la Dentellière, 11730628 - Centris.ca House for sale in Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Capitale-Nationale, 144, Rue de la Dentellière, 11730628 - Centris.ca House for sale in Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Capitale-Nationale, 144, Rue de la Dentellière, 11730628 - Centris.ca House for sale in Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Capitale-Nationale, 144, Rue de la Dentellière, 11730628 - Centris.ca
$575,000 or

House for sale

144, Rue de la Dentellière, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures

284

Features

Lifestyle
10 rooms
4 bedrooms (1 in basement)
2 bathrooms
11730628 575000 /en/houses~for-sale~saint-augustin-de-desmaures/11730628 /en/houses~for-sale~saint-augustin-de-desmaures/11730628/photos 46.7403910000 -71.4637670000 true
Building style
Split-level, Detached
Year built
1987
Lot area
6,594 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Pool
Above-ground
Fireplace/Stove
Wood fireplace
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
2026-08-21
58

Description

Offrez-vous une maison au coeur de St-Augustin et profitez d'un quartier calme avec proximité des commerces, écoles, parcs et services essentiels. Propriété de 4 chambres et possibilité d'une 5e au sous-sol. Vous serez charmés par ses espaces lumineux, son foyer au salon, la cuisine rénovée avec garde-manger walk-in et son agrandissement ajoutant une entrée indépendante au sous-sol. Terrain complétement aménagé, clôturé et bordé par une haie de cèdre mature. Cette maison est parfaite pour votre famille et vous attend pour l'été 2026. Demandez votre visite aujourd'hui !
Centris No. 11730628
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $182,000
Building $265,000
Total $447,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $315
School (2026) $23
Total $338
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $3,781
School (2026) $277
Total $4,058
Expenses
Electricity $179
Total $179
Expenses
Electricity $2,152
Total $2,152
See all financial details

Listing broker

Jonathan Boissonneault

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 581-996-1332

ROYAL LEPAGE INTER QUÉBEC

Real Estate Agency
ROYAL LEPAGE INTER QUÉBEC, Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures

Population (2021) 19,907
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 6%
Population density 232 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 5%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

575,000 $
%

Required field

years

Required field

  • Monthly
  • Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks