Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Geneviève Bagdian, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Geneviève Bagdian

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

GROUPE SUTTON-DISTINCTION INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE SUTTON-DISTINCTION INC., Real Estate Agency
Cristina Capela, Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO

Cristina Capela

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO

GROUPE SUTTON - EXPERT

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE SUTTON - EXPERT, Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing brokers

Geneviève Bagdian

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

GROUPE SUTTON-DISTINCTION INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE SUTTON-DISTINCTION INC., Real Estate Agency

Cristina Capela

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO

GROUPE SUTTON - EXPERT

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE SUTTON - EXPERT, Real Estate Agency

House for sale

946, Rue des Nacrés, Saint-Lazare

$1,279,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
Open house
House for sale in Saint-Lazare, Montérégie, 946, Rue des Nacrés, 13894301 - Centris.ca
House for sale in Saint-Lazare, Montérégie, 946, Rue des Nacrés, 13894301 - Centris.ca House for sale in Saint-Lazare, Montérégie, 946, Rue des Nacrés, 13894301 - Centris.ca House for sale in Saint-Lazare, Montérégie, 946, Rue des Nacrés, 13894301 - Centris.ca House for sale in Saint-Lazare, Montérégie, 946, Rue des Nacrés, 13894301 - Centris.ca
$1,279,000 or

House for sale

946, Rue des Nacrés, Saint-Lazare

905

Features

Lifestyle
12 rooms
5 bedrooms (1 in basement)
3 bathrooms and 1 powder room
13894301 1279000 /en/houses~for-sale~saint-lazare/13894301 /en/houses~for-sale~saint-lazare/13894301/photos 45.3785090000 -74.1136300000 true
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
2020
Living area
2,954 sqft
Lot area
9,037 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (2)
Pool
Heated, Inground
Fireplace/Stove
Gas fireplace
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
2026-08-03
4

Description

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 4+1 bedroom home designed for both luxury and comfort. Enjoy your private backyard oasis or unwind with cocktails and movies in the beautifully finished basement lounge. The impressive living room features soaring cathedral ceilings with custom automated blinds and curtains. The open-concept kitchen offers an oversized island, coffee bar and separate dinette area perfect for entertaining. Situated on a desirable corner lot with a private yard, just minutes from the heart of Saint-Lazare and Vaudreuil-Dorion, this exceptional property is the perfect family home.
Centris No. 13894301
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $234,600
Building $796,200
Total $1,030,800
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $513
School (2026) $13
Total $526
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $6,150
School (2026) $158
Total $6,308
See all financial details

Open house

Sunday, May 24  -  2 to 4 p.m.

Listing brokers

Geneviève Bagdian

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 514-574-2754

GROUPE SUTTON-DISTINCTION INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE SUTTON-DISTINCTION INC., Real Estate Agency

Cristina Capela

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
+1 514-692-2747 +1 514-426-4545

GROUPE SUTTON - EXPERT

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE SUTTON - EXPERT, Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Saint-Lazare

Population (2021) 22,354
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 12%
Population density 334 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 6%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

1,279,000 $