House for sale
1544, Place des Graminées, Saint-Rémi
$514,900
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Attached
Year built
2020
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Fireplace/Stove
Fireplace - Other
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
60 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Welcome to 1544 Place des Graminées, Saint-Rémi ! ** * CORNER UNIT -- ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT -- LES JARDINS DE ST-RÉMI AREA * ** Magnificent property occupied by its original owner. Property offering 3 bedrooms with the possibility of more (basement). The open-concept living space, including kitchen, dining room and living room, creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Nestled in a peaceful and family-friendly neighborhood just steps from Pirate Park, schools, daycares, grocery stores and restaurants, this is a highly sought-after area! Enjoy outdoor storage (shed), a fully fenced yard with terrace and gazebo, as well as 2 parking spaces!
Centris No. 19971894
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $164,600 |
| Building | $279,800 |
| Total | $444,400 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $2,833 |
| School (2025) | $246 |
| Total | $3,079 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Common Expenses | $2,880 |
| Total | $2,880 |
See all financial details