House for sale
31, Chemin Durand, Saint-Zénon
$350,000
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
2010
Lot area
47,024 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (3)
Fireplace/Stove
Wood stove
Additional features
Located on a lake, Navigable body of water, Non-navigable body of water
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Magnificent off-grid chalet (no electric network) in a bucolic setting. Nestled at the edge of a forest and beside a lake where you can swim in complete privacy. A charming chalet, built piece by piece, featuring a grand cathedral ceiling, exposed beams, and a mezzanine to welcome family and friends. A visit will surely convince you that you've found your peaceful haven
Centris No. 11356348
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $60,700 |
| Building | $137,400 |
| Total | $198,100 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $1,783 |
| School (2025) | $104 |
| Total | $1,887 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Common Expenses | $900 |
| Total | $900 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Propane | $1,000 |
| Total | $1,000 |
See all financial details