House for sale
309, Rue du Grand-Héron, Terrebonne (Lachenaie)
$1,199,900
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
2013
Lot area
5,893 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (2), Garage (2)
Pool
Heated, Inground
Fireplace/Stove
Gas fireplace
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
90 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
**New on the market!! Located in the sought-after "Carrefour des Fleurs" Lachenaie Terrebonne area** Modern and sleek home with (4+1) bedrooms, (3+1) bathrooms, and double garage** Upper floor with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with heated floors** Central heating system and central A/C** Beautifully landscaped lot with an in-ground heated pool** This property is strategically located near schools, parks, shops, the hospital, and highways A640 and A40** Just minutes from Montreal** A dream home!!
Centris No. 11121749
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $218,600 |
| Building | $790,200 |
| Total | $1,008,800 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $7,997 |
| School (2026) | $684 |
| Total | $8,681 |
See all financial details