Triplex for sale
654 - 656, Rue Watt, Gatineau (Gatineau)
$749,000
Features
Use of property
Residential
Building style
Detached
Year built
1960
Building area (at ground level)
1,236 sqft
Living area
2,472 sqft
Lot area
5,051 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Number of units
Residential (3)
Residential units
1 x 3 ½, 2 x 6 ½
Main unit
3 rooms, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
Potential gross revenue
$53,760
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
According to leases
Description
Solid investment opportunity in Gatineau! Well-maintained triplex generating $53,760 in annual gross income. Two large 3-bedroom units and one 1-bedroom unit, located in a quiet area on a cul-de-sac, easy to rent and occupied by excellent tenants. Strategic location: steps away from public transit, shops, restaurants, schools, and the highway. Convenient outdoor storage for each unit. Profitability, rental stability, and sought-after location -- a smart addition to any portfolio. A must-see!
Centris No. 19655034
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $182,600 |
| Building | $312,600 |
| Total | $495,200 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $4,090 |
| School (2025) | $341 |
| Total | $4,431 |
See all financial details