Quadruplex for sale
60 - 66, boulevard Guimond, Longueuil (Le Vieux-Longueuil)
$1,229,000
Features
Use of property
Residential
Building style
Detached
Year built
1949
Lot area
5,475 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (7)
Number of units
Residential (4)
Residential units
3 x 4 ½, 1 x 5 ½
Main unit
4 rooms, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
Potential gross revenue
$72,300
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
2026-09-01
Description
Magnifique 4 logements ayant des revenues de 72 300 par an. La propriété comprend 3 logements 4 1/2 dont 2 sur 2 étages, ainsi qu'un logement 5 1/2 sur 2 étages avec une salle de bain, une salle d'eau, 2 salons et cours privées qui sera dispo pour le proprio. La propriété est impeccable suite à de nombreux travaux de rénovations. Les visites seront possibles sur promesse d'achat acceptée seulement
Centris No. 27570522
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $5,203 |
| School (2025) | $485 |
| Total | $5,688 |
See all financial details