Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Julie Boulianne, Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO

Julie Boulianne

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
Julie Boulianne Inc.

GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC., Real Estate Agency
Laurie Therrien, Residential Real Estate Broker

Laurie Therrien

Residential Real Estate Broker

GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC., Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing brokers

Julie Boulianne

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
Julie Boulianne Inc.

GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC., Real Estate Agency
Laurie Therrien, Residential Real Estate Broker

Laurie Therrien

Residential Real Estate Broker

GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC., Real Estate Agency

Quadruplex for sale

9, Rue Cooke, Trois-Rivières

$839,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
Quadruplex for sale in Trois-Rivières, Mauricie, 9, Rue Cooke, 16415765 - Centris.ca
Quadruplex for sale in Trois-Rivières, Mauricie, 9, Rue Cooke, 16415765 - Centris.ca Quadruplex for sale in Trois-Rivières, Mauricie, 9, Rue Cooke, 16415765 - Centris.ca Quadruplex for sale in Trois-Rivières, Mauricie, 9, Rue Cooke, 16415765 - Centris.ca Quadruplex for sale in Trois-Rivières, Mauricie, 9, Rue Cooke, 16415765 - Centris.ca
$839,000 or

Quadruplex for sale

9, Rue Cooke, Trois-Rivières

449

Features

Lifestyle
16415765 839000 /en/4plex~for-sale~trois-rivieres/16415765 /en/4plex~for-sale~trois-rivieres/16415765/photos 46.3944605600 -72.5608351900 true
Use of property
Residential
Building style
Detached
Year built
1983
Lot area
10,112 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Number of units
Residential (4)
Residential units
4 x 4 ½
Main unit
4 rooms, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
Potential gross revenue
$53,700
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
47

Description

Impeccable et magnifique quadruplex ayant bénéficié de rénovations majeures dans les dernières années. Véritable clé en main, cet immeuble se distingue par son excellente condition et son entretien irréprochable. Composé de 4 logements de type 4 ½, tous non chauffés et non éclairés, il génère plus de 53 000 $ de revenus annuels bruts. Un des plus beaux immeubles du secteur, offrant un excellent potentiel d'investissement avec des locataires de qualité et une gestion simplifiée. Une opportunité rare à ne pas manquer!
Centris No. 16415765

Need more details?

Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $117,400
Building $315,500
Total $432,900
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $475
School (2026) $20
Total $495
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $5,700
School (2026) $244
Total $5,944
Expenses
Insurance $235
Snow removal $72
Total $307
Expenses
Insurance $2,820
Snow removal $862
Total $3,682
See all financial details

Listing brokers

Julie Boulianne

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
Julie Boulianne Inc.
+1 819-372-4555

GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC., Real Estate Agency
Laurie Therrien, Residential Real Estate Broker

Laurie Therrien

Residential Real Estate Broker
+1 819-372-4555

GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE-SUTTON-ALLIANCE INC., Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Trois-Rivières

Population (2021) 139,163
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 4%
Population density 482 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 7%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

839,000 $
%

Required field

years

Required field

  • Monthly
  • Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks