Commercial building for sale
255Z - 275Z, Rue Provost, Montréal (Lachine)
$425,000
+GST/QST
Features
Use of property
Commercial, Residential
Year built
1925
Available commercial area
1,250 sqft
Number of units
Residential (1), Commercial (1)
Type of business
Convenience store
Description
Semi-commercial property with a potential gross income of $26,400/year. Conveniently located near public transportation, an elementary school, a park, and the highway. The upper floor features a 4 1/2 apartment, and the ground floor houses a well-established convenience store measuring 116.11 square meters. *Viewings by appointment only with an accepted offer to purchase.*
Centris No. 24327384
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $51,600 |
| Building | $158,600 |
| Total | $210,200 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $2,807 |
| School (2026) | $140 |
| Total | $2,947 |
See all financial details