Commercial building for sale
272Z - 278Z, Rue Sainte-Catherine Est, Montréal (Ville-Marie)
$2,198,000
+GST/QST
$2,198,000 +GST/QST
Commercial building for sale
Features
Use of property
Commercial, Offices
Year built
1860
Available commercial area
From 1,500 sqft to 8,700 sqft
Building area (at ground level)
4,350 sqft
Number of units
Commercial (1), Office (2)
Description
Bienvenue au 272-278 Ste-Catherine E Superbe immeuble au coeur de Montréal, sur la célèbre rue Sainte-Catherine. Cette propriété exceptionnelle offre une opportunité unique d'investissement dans l'un des quartiers les plus dynamiques et prisés de la métropole.
Centris No. 26052976
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2024) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $933,500 |
| Building | $1,166,300 |
| Total | $2,099,800 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $61,615 |
| School (2026) | $1,748 |
| Total | $63,363 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Insurance | $17,609 |
| Total | $17,609 |
See all financial details