Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing broker
Johane St-Louis, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Johane St-Louis

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

GROUPE SUTTON SYNERGIE INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE SUTTON SYNERGIE INC., Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing broker

Johane St-Louis

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

GROUPE SUTTON SYNERGIE INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE SUTTON SYNERGIE INC., Real Estate Agency

Commercial building for sale

4270Z, Chemin des Brises, Saint-Damien

$299,900 +GST/QST or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
Commercial building for sale in Saint-Damien, Lanaudière, 4270Z, Chemin des Brises, 23314477 - Centris.ca
Commercial building for sale in Saint-Damien, Lanaudière, 4270Z, Chemin des Brises, 23314477 - Centris.ca Commercial building for sale in Saint-Damien, Lanaudière, 4270Z, Chemin des Brises, 23314477 - Centris.ca Commercial building for sale in Saint-Damien, Lanaudière, 4270Z, Chemin des Brises, 23314477 - Centris.ca Commercial building for sale in Saint-Damien, Lanaudière, 4270Z, Chemin des Brises, 23314477 - Centris.ca
$299,900 +GST/QST or

Commercial building for sale

4270Z, Chemin des Brises, Saint-Damien

784

Features

Lifestyle
23314477 299900 /en/commercial-buildings~for-sale~saint-damien/23314477 /en/commercial-buildings~for-sale~saint-damien/23314477/photos 46.3082380000 -73.5554468100 true
Use of property
Commercial, Residential
Year built
1957
Building area (at ground level)
1,913 sqft
Lot area
51,744 sqft
Additional features
Access to a river, Navigable body of water, Basement 6 feet or +
7

Description

L'ancien dépanneur des Brises. Pas de commerce de ce genre autour. L'environnement maisons et des chalets. Besoin d'un dépanneur et/ou magasin alimentation et/ou casse-croûte et/ ou autres. Grand terrain 51 744pc avec 422 pieds de façade chemin des Brises et 143 pieds chemin des Castors. Terrain plat partie gazonnée, partie stationnement asphalté et plus grande partie en gravier. Avec 2 prises électriques, sortie d'eau et bac à graisse pour truck food. Endroit stratégique. Touristique. Évaluation professionnelle 2024 plus de 400 000$. Puit arésien, fosse, champ d'épuration 6 chambres. 400 amps. Zonage multiple. Résidentiel et commercial. WOW
Centris No. 23314477

Need more details?

Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $34,000
Building $208,000
Total $242,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $171
School (2026) $14
Total $185
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $2,056
School (2026) $170
Total $2,226
Expenses
Electricity $285
Insurance $215
Total $500
Expenses
Electricity $3,418
Insurance $2,582
Total $6,000
See all financial details

Listing broker

Johane St-Louis

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 514-409-5692 +1 450-755-5544

GROUPE SUTTON SYNERGIE INC.

Real Estate Agency
GROUPE SUTTON SYNERGIE INC., Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Saint-Damien

Population (2021) 2,393
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 14%
Population density 10 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 8%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

299,900 $
%

Required field

years

Required field

  • Monthly
  • Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks

• Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks
  • Weekly
%

Required field

years