Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing broker
Sophie Lussier, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Sophie Lussier

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

PROPRIO DIRECT

Real Estate Agency
PROPRIO DIRECT, Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing broker

Sophie Lussier

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

PROPRIO DIRECT

Real Estate Agency
PROPRIO DIRECT, Real Estate Agency

Condo for sale

275, boulevard Fortin, apt. 202, Granby

$334,900 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
Condo for sale in Granby, Estrie, 275, boulevard Fortin, apt. 202, 11376975 - Centris.ca
Condo for sale in Granby, Estrie, 275, boulevard Fortin, apt. 202, 11376975 - Centris.ca Condo for sale in Granby, Estrie, 275, boulevard Fortin, apt. 202, 11376975 - Centris.ca Condo for sale in Granby, Estrie, 275, boulevard Fortin, apt. 202, 11376975 - Centris.ca Condo for sale in Granby, Estrie, 275, boulevard Fortin, apt. 202, 11376975 - Centris.ca
$334,900 or

Condo for sale

275, boulevard Fortin, apt. 202, Granby

595

Features

Lifestyle
8 rooms
2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
11376975 334900 /en/condos~for-sale~granby/11376975 /en/condos~for-sale~granby/11376975/photos 45.3860390000 -72.7567920000 true
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
1,119 sqft
Year built
2005
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Additional features
Private balcony
Move-in date
2026-07-01
32

Description

Clé en main et impeccable, l'unité vient d'être fraîchement repeinte et arbore de magnifiques planchers de bois récemment sablés. L'aire de vie sera un coup de coeur assurée par sa belle luminosité. La cuisine est un véritable point fort, combinant fonctionnalité et élégance avec ses armoires s'étendant jusqu'au plafond et ses comptoirs de marbre. Vous y retrouvez 2 chambres dont une grande chambre des maîtres munie d'un walk-in spacieux. Pour un confort optimal au quotidien, le condo dispose également d'une salle de lavage indépendante offrant du rangement supplémentaire. Une opportunité rare!
Centris No. 11376975
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $53,000
Building $208,000
Total $261,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $165
School (2026) $12
Total $177
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $1,979
School (2026) $145
Total $2,124
Fees
Condominium fees $190
Total $190
Fees
Condominium fees $2,280
Total $2,280
Expenses
Electricity $104
Total $104
Expenses
Electricity $1,250
Total $1,250
See all financial details

Listing broker

Sophie Lussier

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 450-775-5440 +1 514-856-4444

PROPRIO DIRECT

Real Estate Agency
PROPRIO DIRECT, Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Granby

Population (2021) 69,025
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 4%
Population density 452 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 6%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

334,900 $
%

Required field

years

Required field

  • Monthly
  • Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks