Condo for sale
1020, Rue de la Montagne, apt. 1404, Montréal (Ville-Marie)
$440,000
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
501 sqft
Year built
2023
Additional features
Smoking not allowed
Move-in date
According to leases
Description
Welcome to Solstice -- a newly built, prestigious development in the heart of downtown Montreal. This immaculate, open-concept unit offers luxurious urban living with panoramic city views and abundant natural light through oversized floor-to-ceiling windows. Featuring wood floors, quartz countertops, high-end appliances, and two private balconies, this space is a rare find. Enjoy 24/7 security, concierge, an indoor pool, steam room, sauna, spa, gym, rooftop terrace, yoga studio, and an exclusive owners' lounge. Includes one storage locker. Just steps from the Bell Centre and all downtown amenities -- experience city living at its finest!
Centris No. 26944637
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $57,000 |
| Building | $382,000 |
| Total | $439,000 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $2,971 |
| School (2025) | $390 |
| Total | $3,361 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $3,888 |
| Total | $3,888 |
See all financial details