Condo for sale
5, Rue Rouleau, apt. 6, Sainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier
$230,000
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
808 sqft
Year built
1987
Parking (total)
Driveway (1)
Additional features
Cats allowed, Private balcony
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Imagine a lifestyle where everything is within walking distance, in a peaceful and convenient setting. This 2-bedroom condo offers a bright living area, several recent renovations including the kitchen, floors and bathroom, as well as a generously sized second bedroom. Large outdoor storage and parking included. Available now. Only 15 minutes from the military base and the highway, and 20 minutes from Quebec City. A visit is a must.
Centris No. 20323587
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2023) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $1 |
| Building | $118,600 |
| Total | $118,601 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $1,532 |
| School (2025) | $77 |
| Total | $1,609 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $3,000 |
| All common expenses are included in the condo fees. | $1 |
| Total | $3,001 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Electricity | $810 |
| Total | $810 |
See all financial details