Condo for sale
319, Route Cameron, apt. 24, Sainte-Marie
$175,000
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Year built
1984
Parking (total)
Driveway (1)
Option of leased parking
Driveway (1 - $12 month/space)
Pool
Heated, Inground
Additional features
Cats allowed, Smoking allowed, Private balcony
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
The Ste-Marie Condos. Secure and well-managed building. Top-floor condo overlooking the interior courtyard and pool. Peaceful and bright, it offers two closed bedrooms and an open-concept kitchen and living room. For your convenience, a laundry room and storage room are located within the condo. Spacious bathroom. Patio doors in the living room open onto a balcony. Heat pump. New roof. Sound and efficient condo management. Outdoor storage locker. One private parking space, with the option to rent a second. Reasonable condo fees. Welcome to all.
Centris No. 13457764
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $24,400 |
| Building | $114,600 |
| Total | $139,000 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $2,018 |
| School (2025) | $89 |
| Total | $2,107 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $3,900 |
| Total | $3,900 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Electricity | $760 |
| Total | $760 |
See all financial details