Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing broker
Marc-André Gignac, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Marc-André Gignac

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
MARC-ANDRÉ GIGNAC INC.

PMML

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Agency
PMML, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing broker

Marc-André Gignac

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
MARC-ANDRÉ GIGNAC INC.

PMML

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Agency
PMML, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Agency

Duplex for sale

101 - 103, Rue du Parc, Saint-Polycarpe

$640,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
Duplex for sale in Saint-Polycarpe, Montérégie, 101 - 103, Rue du Parc, 16647673 - Centris.ca
Duplex for sale in Saint-Polycarpe, Montérégie, 101 - 103, Rue du Parc, 16647673 - Centris.ca Duplex for sale in Saint-Polycarpe, Montérégie, 101 - 103, Rue du Parc, 16647673 - Centris.ca Duplex for sale in Saint-Polycarpe, Montérégie, 101 - 103, Rue du Parc, 16647673 - Centris.ca Duplex for sale in Saint-Polycarpe, Montérégie, 101 - 103, Rue du Parc, 16647673 - Centris.ca
$640,000 or

Duplex for sale

101 - 103, Rue du Parc, Saint-Polycarpe

890

Features

Lifestyle
16647673 640000 /en/duplexes~for-sale~saint-polycarpe/16647673 /en/duplexes~for-sale~saint-polycarpe/16647673/photos 45.3022000000 -74.3059400000 true
Use of property
Residential
Building style
Detached
Year built
1972
Lot area
9,198 sqft
Number of units
Residential (2)
Residential units
1 x 6 ½, 1 x 7 ½
Main unit
7 rooms, 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
Potential gross revenue
$33,600
Move-in date
According to leases
38

Description

Rare duplex located at 101-103 rue du Parc in Saint-Polycarpe, built and meticulously maintained by the owner-occupant. It features two spacious 5 ½ units, one owner-occupied and the other rented at $1,200/month. Each unit includes its own garage, parking spaces, and yard. One unit offers a basement kitchen with a separate entrance, providing potential for an additional dwelling unit, to be verify with the city.
Centris No. 16647673
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)
Lot $91,800
Building $461,000
Total $552,800
Taxes
Municipal (2025) $413
School (2026) $29
Total $442
Taxes
Municipal (2025) $4,953
School (2026) $351
Total $5,304
Expenses
Electricity $261
Insurance $114
Total $375
Expenses
Electricity $3,135
Insurance $1,366
Total $4,501
See all financial details

Listing broker

Marc-André Gignac

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
MARC-ANDRÉ GIGNAC INC.
+1 514-914-3621 +1 514-360-3603

PMML

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Agency
PMML, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Saint-Polycarpe

Population (2021) 2,372
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 7%
Population density 34 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 4%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

640,000 $
%

Required field

years

Required field

  • Monthly
  • Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks

• Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks