Duplex for sale
1446 - 1448, Rue du Rosaire, Sherbrooke (Les Nations)
$325,000
Features
Use of property
Residential
Building style
Detached
Year built
1941
Building area (at ground level)
660 sqft
Lot area
5,006 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (3)
Number of units
Residential (2)
Residential units
2 x 3 ½
Main unit
3 rooms, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
Potential gross revenue
$22,080
Move-in date
According to leases
Description
Situé sur la rue du Rosaire, ce duplex offre un potentiel d'optimisation concret pour un acheteur stratégique. Localisation recherchée, zonage intéressant, proximité des services urbains et terrain de belle superficie : tous les ingrédients sont réunis. Les loyers seront libres au 1er juillet 2026, une opportunité rare pour repositionner l'immeuble ou devenir propriétaire occupant selon tes objectifs. Un produit polyvalent qui permet de planifier, optimiser et maximiser ton acquisition. Une occasion à ne pas manquer.
Centris No. 22378838
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2025) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $102,300 |
| Building | $164,600 |
| Total | $266,900 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $3,029 |
| School (2025) | $156 |
| Total | $3,185 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Electricity | $1,338 |
| Insurance | $1,164 |
| Total | $2,502 |
See all financial details
Private interactive showings
These remote showings are private between the buyer, the seller and their real estate brokers.