Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Chloé Weil, Residential Real Estate Broker

Chloé Weil

Residential Real Estate Broker

VENDIRECT INC.

Real Estate Agency
VENDIRECT INC., Real Estate Agency
Stéphane Tremblay, Residential Real Estate Broker

Stéphane Tremblay

Residential Real Estate Broker

VENDIRECT INC.

Real Estate Agency
VENDIRECT INC., Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing brokers
Chloé Weil, Residential Real Estate Broker

Chloé Weil

Residential Real Estate Broker

VENDIRECT INC.

Real Estate Agency
VENDIRECT INC., Real Estate Agency
Stéphane Tremblay, Residential Real Estate Broker

Stéphane Tremblay

Residential Real Estate Broker

VENDIRECT INC.

Real Estate Agency
VENDIRECT INC., Real Estate Agency

House for sale

113, Rue des Goélettes, Lanoraie

$499,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
House for sale in Lanoraie, Lanaudière, 113, Rue des Goélettes, 14821628 - Centris.ca
House for sale in Lanoraie, Lanaudière, 113, Rue des Goélettes, 14821628 - Centris.ca House for sale in Lanoraie, Lanaudière, 113, Rue des Goélettes, 14821628 - Centris.ca House for sale in Lanoraie, Lanaudière, 113, Rue des Goélettes, 14821628 - Centris.ca House for sale in Lanoraie, Lanaudière, 113, Rue des Goélettes, 14821628 - Centris.ca
$499,000 or

House for sale

113, Rue des Goélettes, Lanoraie

663

Features

Lifestyle
10 rooms
3 bedrooms (1 in basement)
1 bathroom and 1 powder room
14821628 499000 /en/houses~for-sale~lanoraie/14821628 /en/houses~for-sale~lanoraie/14821628/photos 45.9569190000 -73.2254220000 true
Building style
Bungalow, Detached
Year built
2011
Lot area
5,159 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (3)
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
2026-10-30
25

Description

*Appuyer sur fiche détaillée afin d'obtenir tous les détails. * Découvrez ce joyau de plain-pied situé au 113 rue des Goélettes, Lanoraie. Unique propriétaire depuis sa construction en 2011, cette demeure impeccablement entretenue est situé dans une rue cul-de-sac paisible. Elle offre 3 chambres et une aire de vie baignée de lumière naturelle. Confort assuré par une thermopompe murale. Entretenue avec une minutie exemplaire, cette propriété allie élégance et sérénité dans un village en pleine expansion à seulement 45 min de Montréal. Une première fois sur le marché à ne pas manquer!
Centris No. 14821628

Need more details?

Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)
Lot $117,400
Building $228,400
Total $345,800
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $172
School (2025) $17
Total $189
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $2,066
School (2025) $203
Total $2,269
See all financial details

Private interactive showings

These remote showings are private between the buyer, the seller and their real estate brokers.

Request a private interactive showing

Listing brokers

Chloé Weil, Residential Real Estate Broker

Chloé Weil

Residential Real Estate Broker
+1 450-750-0891

VENDIRECT INC.

Real Estate Agency
VENDIRECT INC., Real Estate Agency
Stéphane Tremblay, Residential Real Estate Broker

Stéphane Tremblay

Residential Real Estate Broker
+1 438-885-5780

VENDIRECT INC.

Real Estate Agency
VENDIRECT INC., Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Lanoraie

Population (2021) 5,134
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 7%
Population density 50 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 6%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

499,000 $
%

Required field

years

Required field

  • Monthly