Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing broker
Jean-Francois Morin, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Jean-Francois Morin

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

VIA CAPITALE DIAMANT

Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing broker

Jean-Francois Morin

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

VIA CAPITALE DIAMANT

Real Estate Agency

House for sale

109, Chemin Maurice-Brunet, Mont-Laurier

$594,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
House for sale in Mont-Laurier, Laurentides, 109, Chemin Maurice-Brunet, 11719596 - Centris.ca
House for sale in Mont-Laurier, Laurentides, 109, Chemin Maurice-Brunet, 11719596 - Centris.ca House for sale in Mont-Laurier, Laurentides, 109, Chemin Maurice-Brunet, 11719596 - Centris.ca House for sale in Mont-Laurier, Laurentides, 109, Chemin Maurice-Brunet, 11719596 - Centris.ca House for sale in Mont-Laurier, Laurentides, 109, Chemin Maurice-Brunet, 11719596 - Centris.ca
$594,000 or

House for sale

109, Chemin Maurice-Brunet, Mont-Laurier

982

Features

Lifestyle
14 rooms
3 bedrooms (2 in basement)
2 bathrooms and 1 powder room
11719596 594000 /en/houses~for-sale~mont-laurier/11719596 /en/houses~for-sale~mont-laurier/11719596/photos 46.5043017800 -75.4479974400 true
Building style
Bungalow, Detached
Year built
2014
Living area
1,654 sqft
Lot area
34,711 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (3), Garage (1)
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
60 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent

Description

Magnifique propriété clé en main situé à moins de 10 minutes de Mont-Laurier, vous y trouverai 3 chambres à couchés avec deux salles de bains complètes, de superbe armoire en bois ainsi qu'un spacieux garage attaché. À l'arrière, un magnifique espace de paix vous y attend, deux terrasse fraichement repeintes, un coin spa, un coin feu, le tout paysager magnifiquement, parfait pour la saison estivale qui est à nos portes. Un endroit de rêve pour y fonder ou élever une famille, tout près de la piste cyclable et des sentiers de motoneiges. Une seule visite et vous serez conquis. Cette vente devra être faite avec le MLS suivant:9971080
Centris No. 11719596
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)
Lot $29,700
Building $525,200
Total $554,900
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $287
School (2025) $14
Total $301
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $3,445
School (2025) $170
Total $3,615
See all financial details

Listing broker

Jean-Francois Morin

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 819-436-3806

VIA CAPITALE DIAMANT

Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Mont-Laurier

Population (2021) 14,180
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 1%
Population density 24 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 7%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

594,000 $
%

Required field

years

Required field

  • Monthly
  • Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks

• Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks
  • Weekly
%

Required field

years

Required field

$
    The calculator and any content displayed or generated by it are provided for illustrative purposes only, for personal use, and without any guarantee as to their accuracy or reliability.