House for sale
80, 43e Avenue, Pincourt
$499,900
Features
Building style
Split-level, Detached
Year built
1958
Lot area
12,796 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (8), Garage (2)
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
45 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
This charming split-level home offers 4 bdrm, 2 full bathrooms, perfect for families or those seeking extra space.The upper level features a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet,a second bedroom, and a beautifully appointed 3-piece bathroom complete with a separate shower and heated floors. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen,dining,and living areas--ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully finished bsmt adds incredible versatility,offering 2 additional bdrm,a full bathroom,and a laundry room with a sink.A standout feature is the full bar area,perfect for hosting guest,and a walkout to the yard
Centris No. 15010801
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $184,700 |
| Building | $201,700 |
| Total | $386,400 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $3,035 |
| School (2025) | $252 |
| Total | $3,287 |
See all financial details