House for sale
167, Rue des Tilleuls, Vaudreuil-Dorion
$687,000
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
2017
Lot area
6,725 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
2026-09-12
Description
Have you been looking for that 3-bedroom detached home with garage, no carpets, fenced backyard, close to all amenities, and under 690,000$ in one of the fastest growing communities! Come for a visit, you will be happy you did! UPDATES: Driveway: 4000$ Fence: 4500$ Patio and deck: 25000$ Quartz countertop top: 3200$ Mural AC: 3000$ Rough plumbing in extra bathroom basement: 1750$
Centris No. 26623333
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2023) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $193,100 |
| Building | $320,600 |
| Total | $513,700 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $3,258 |
| School (2025) | $81 |
| Total | $3,339 |
See all financial details