Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Philippe LeBel, Commercial Real Estate Broker

Philippe LeBel

Commercial Real Estate Broker
PHILIPPE LEBEL INC.

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency
Philippe Arel, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Philippe Arel

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
PHILIPPE AREL INC.

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency
SIMON LEMIEUX SERVICES IMMOBILIERS INC., Business corporation owned by a Commercial Real Estate Broker

SIMON LEMIEUX SERVICES IMMOBILIERS INC.

Business corporation owned by a Commercial Real Estate Broker

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing brokers
Philippe LeBel, Commercial Real Estate Broker

Philippe LeBel

Commercial Real Estate Broker
PHILIPPE LEBEL INC.

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency

Philippe Arel

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
PHILIPPE AREL INC.

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency

SIMON LEMIEUX SERVICES IMMOBILIERS INC.

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency

Income properties for sale

341 - 345, Rue de la Couronne, Québec (La Cité-Limoilou)

$1,075,000 +GST/QST or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
Income properties for sale in Québec (La Cité-Limoilou), Capitale-Nationale, 341 - 345, Rue de la Couronne, 19088511 - Centris.ca
Income properties for sale in Québec (La Cité-Limoilou), Capitale-Nationale, 341 - 345, Rue de la Couronne, 19088511 - Centris.ca Income properties for sale in Québec (La Cité-Limoilou), Capitale-Nationale, 341 - 345, Rue de la Couronne, 19088511 - Centris.ca Income properties for sale in Québec (La Cité-Limoilou), Capitale-Nationale, 341 - 345, Rue de la Couronne, 19088511 - Centris.ca Income properties for sale in Québec (La Cité-Limoilou), Capitale-Nationale, 341 - 345, Rue de la Couronne, 19088511 - Centris.ca
$1,075,000 +GST/QST or

Income properties for sale

341 - 345, Rue de la Couronne, Québec (La Cité-Limoilou)

286

Features

Lifestyle
19088511 1075000 /en/multi-family-properties~for-sale~quebec-la-cite-limoilou/19088511 /en/multi-family-properties~for-sale~quebec-la-cite-limoilou/19088511/photos 46.8150680000 -71.2251330000 true
Use of property
Residential, Commercial
Year built
Unknown age
Available commercial area
1 sqft
Lot area
1,176 sqft
Number of units
Residential (5), Commercial (1)
Residential units
5 x 1 ½
Main unit
1 room, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
Potential gross revenue
$92,988
Additional features
Internet included
100

Description

Saisissez l'occasion d'acquérir cet immeuble semi-commercial idéalement situé au 341-345, rue de la Couronne, au coeur de l'effervescence de Québec. Comprend 5 studios fonctionnels (incluant du mobilier et des électroménagers) et un vaste local commercial (restaurant) réparti sur le rez-de-chaussée et le sous-sol. Bail commercial signé jusqu'en 2030 et garantie de loyer à l'acheteur, 3 mois. Profitez d'un zonage permettant la location à courte durée (C10)(**Validation avec municipalité**),maximisant ainsi drastiquement votre rendement potentiel. Travaux majeurs récents valeur de 225 000$. Photo intérieure avant habitation, modifiée IA.
Centris No. 19088511

Need more details?

Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $119,000
Building $242,000
Total $361,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $794
School (2026) $22
Total $816
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $9,528
School (2026) $263
Total $9,791
Expenses
Electricity $314
Internet $56
Insurance $423
Total $793
Expenses
Electricity $3,771
Internet $676
Insurance $5,079
Total $9,526
See all financial details

Listing brokers

Philippe LeBel, Commercial Real Estate Broker

Philippe LeBel

Commercial Real Estate Broker
PHILIPPE LEBEL INC.
+1 418-255-7606 +1 418-849-7777

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency

Philippe Arel

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
PHILIPPE AREL INC.
+1 418-849-7777 +1 418-670-8526

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency

SIMON LEMIEUX SERVICES IMMOBILIERS INC.

+1 418-849-7777

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Québec (La Cité-Limoilou)

Population (2021) 107,910
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 0%
Population density 4,940 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 9%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada