Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Myriam Guimont, Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO

Myriam Guimont

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
MYRIAM GUIMONT INC.

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency
Dave Harvey, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Dave Harvey

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
DAVE HARVEY INC.

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing brokers

Myriam Guimont

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
MYRIAM GUIMONT INC.

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency
Dave Harvey, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Dave Harvey

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
DAVE HARVEY INC.

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency

Income properties for sale

155, boulevard Benoît-XV, Québec (La Cité-Limoilou)

$1,750,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
Income properties for sale in Québec (La Cité-Limoilou), Capitale-Nationale, 155, boulevard Benoît-XV, 19512483 - Centris.ca
Income properties for sale in Québec (La Cité-Limoilou), Capitale-Nationale, 155, boulevard Benoît-XV, 19512483 - Centris.ca Income properties for sale in Québec (La Cité-Limoilou), Capitale-Nationale, 155, boulevard Benoît-XV, 19512483 - Centris.ca Income properties for sale in Québec (La Cité-Limoilou), Capitale-Nationale, 155, boulevard Benoît-XV, 19512483 - Centris.ca Income properties for sale in Québec (La Cité-Limoilou), Capitale-Nationale, 155, boulevard Benoît-XV, 19512483 - Centris.ca
$1,750,000 or

Income properties for sale

155, boulevard Benoît-XV, Québec (La Cité-Limoilou)

286

Features

Lifestyle
19512483 1750000 /en/multi-family-properties~for-sale~quebec-la-cite-limoilou/19512483 /en/multi-family-properties~for-sale~quebec-la-cite-limoilou/19512483/photos 46.8282900000 -71.2346800000 true
Use of property
Residential
Year built
1950
Living area
7,287 sqft
Lot area
610 sqft
Number of units
Residential (25)
Residential units
4 x 2 ½, 21 x Bedroom
Potential gross revenue
$204,672
95

Description

Immeuble à revenus de 25 unités situé dans La Cité-Limoilou, comprenant 21 chambres et 4 logements 2 1/2. Zonage conforme pour les chambres. Tous les logements sont loués meublés, avec câble et internet inclus. Propriété de 7 287 pi² offrant toiture en membrane élastomère, fenêtres en PVC, revêtement en brique et chauffage au gaz naturel. Buanderie sur place et 8 stationnements à l'arrière actuellement loués. Actif bien entretenu situé dans un secteur recherché, à proximité des services et du transport en commun. Revenus confirmés par le vendeur, pièces justificatives à venir.
Centris No. 19512483
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $374,000
Building $606,000
Total $980,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $1,064
School (2025) $57
Total $1,121
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $12,772
School (2025) $681
Total $13,453
Expenses
Electricity $620
Gas $641
Internet $107
Insurance $479
Cable (TV) $276
Snow removal $86
Total $2,209
Expenses
Electricity $7,435
Gas $7,688
Internet $1,278
Insurance $5,746
Cable (TV) $3,311
Snow removal $1,035
Total $26,493
See all financial details

Listing brokers

Myriam Guimont

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
MYRIAM GUIMONT INC.
+1 418-849-7777

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency
Dave Harvey, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Dave Harvey

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
DAVE HARVEY INC.
+1 418-849-7777

RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS

Real Estate Agency
RAY HARVEY & ASSOCIÉS, Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Québec (La Cité-Limoilou)

Population (2021) 107,910
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 0%
Population density 4,940 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 9%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada