Condominium house for sale
7339Z, Chemin Canora, Montréal (Côte-des-Neiges/Notre-Dame-de-Grâce)
$1,258,800
$1,258,800
Year built
2000
Lot area
1,201 sqft
Parking (total)
Garage (2)
Fireplace/Stove
Gas fireplace
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +, Near the REM
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Prime Location: Unbeatable convenience with only a 1-minute walk to the REM light rail station, offering rapid access to downtown and beyond. Living Space: 3 well-appointed bedrooms and a modern layout. Outdoor Oasis: Enjoy your own private terrace and garden, ideal for summer relaxation. Parking: Includes a private tandem garage with space for 2 cars. Lifestyle: Steps away from lush parks, top-tier services, and multiple transit options. Experience the perfect blend of suburban charm and urban connectivity. This is a rare opportunity to live in a turnkey home at the heart of everything!
Centris No. 19534682
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2024) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $208,400 |
| Building | $867,400 |
| Total | $1,075,800 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $6,467 |
| School (2025) | $843 |
| Total | $7,310 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $4,272 |
| Total | $4,272 |
See all financial details