Condo for sale
505, Rue de l'Escale, apt. 1421, Brossard
$313,842
+GST/QST
($360,840)
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Gross area
461 sqft
Year built
2024
Pool
Heated
Additional features
Animals allowed, Elevator, Private balcony, Roof terrace, Fitness room, Bicycle storage area, Near the REM
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Welcome to the Tour Oria 2, stands out with its modern design and prime location in the heart of a vibrant neighborhood. Featuring bright units with generous windows, it offers a living environment that blends comfort and sophistication. Residents benefit from contemporary amenities, elevators, parking, and quick access to public transit, shops, and services. Ideal for professionals or investors, Tour Oria 1 is a sought-after address combining quality living with everyday convenience.
Centris No. 16306820
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment | |
|---|---|
| Lot | Not issued |
| Building | Not issued |
| Total | - |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $2,585 |
| School (2025) | $342 |
| Total | $2,927 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $2,916 |
| Total | $2,916 |
See all financial details