Condo for sale
6010, boulevard Chevrier, apt. 3, Brossard
$429,000
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
936 sqft
Year built
2012
Parking (total)
Driveway (1), Garage (1)
Move-in date
According to leases
Description
Please note that the condo is now rented until 30April.2027. Corner unit, specious and bright condo located at 3-6010 Boul. Chevrier Brossard. Close to few grocery stores, restaurant, schools, Dix30, REM and highway 10 and 30. This condo offers 2 well size bedrooms, one with a walk-in closet, a bathroom including bathtub and a separate shower, kitchen, living room, dining room and in unit storage. Additionally there is a balcony, 1 indoor garage and 1 outdoor garage plus a good size storage in the garage.
Centris No. 16626902
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $94,700 |
| Building | $294,200 |
| Total | $388,900 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $2,069 |
| School (2025) | $252 |
| Water (2025) | $111 |
| Total | $2,432 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $2,112 |
| Total | $2,112 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Electricity | $1,000 |
| Total | $1,000 |
See all financial details