Condo for sale
19, Avenue Papineau, apt. 1, Candiac
$359,000
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
1,121 sqft
Year built
2005
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Fireplace/Stove
Gas fireplace
Additional features
Animals allowed
Move-in date
2026-07-01
Description
Beau condo situé au Rez-de-jardin. Facile d'accès, 2 stationnements et un espace de rangement extérieur. Près de tous les services ainsi que la 132. 2 chambres à coucher, concept aire ouvert, grande superficie pour un 4 1/2 de 1120 pc. Véranda extérieure et plus encore. Bon rapport qualité prix. Bonne visite!
Centris No. 19017157
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Building | $318,800 |
| Total | $318,800 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $2,079 |
| School (2025) | $179 |
| Total | $2,258 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $2,652 |
| Total | $2,652 |
See all financial details