Condo for sale
1239, Rue Drummond, apt. 605, Montréal (Ville-Marie)
$485,000
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
625 sqft
Year built
2020
Pool
Heated, Indoor
Additional features
Elevator, Fitness room, Near the REM
Move-in date
90 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Southwest-facing unit offering abundant natural light and unobstructed city views. Two spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom. Open-concept living space with modern kitchen and quality finishes. Private balcony. Includes fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors. Prime downtown location steps from Concordia University, metro stations, restaurants, and shops. Easy to visit.
Centris No. 21967822
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2021) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $77,000 |
| Building | $385,200 |
| Total | $462,200 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $2,878 |
| School (2025) | $368 |
| Total | $3,246 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $4,980 |
| Total | $4,980 |
See all financial details