Condo for sale
720, Rue Saint-Jacques, apt. 4706, Montréal (Ville-Marie)
$639,000
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
465 sqft
Year built
2022
Parking (total)
Garage (1)
Pool
Heated, Inground
Additional features
Roof terrace, Fitness room, Near the REM
Move-in date
According to leases
Description
Modern pied-à-terre located in sought after Victoria Sur Le Parc. The unit welcomes you with an open living area, showcasing high-end finishes. The kitchen is equipped with high-end appliances, quartz countertops. The living room is a welcoming space, with large windows offering breathtaking views of the St. Lawrence River. The large bedroom is equipped with built-in storage. Completed by a large balcony and a garage space, ready to accomodate an electric car and storage. Experience luxury in this unparalleled building, close to the best Montreal has to offer.
Centris No. 23203852
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $60,400 |
| Building | $599,600 |
| Total | $660,000 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $4,359 |
| School (2025) | $581 |
| Total | $4,940 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $5,316 |
| Total | $5,316 |
See all financial details