Condo for sale
1220, boulevard René-Lévesque Est, apt. 1803, Montréal (Ville-Marie)
$666,934
+GST/QST
($766,807)
$666,934 +GST/QST
($766,807)
Condo for sale
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Gross area
817 sqft
Year built
2025
Pool
Heated, Inground
Additional features
Animals allowed, Private balcony, Fitness room, Near the REM
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Welcome to Auguste & Louis Condominiums Tour 2 is a refined 21-storey residential tower located in the heart of the Quartier des Lumières in Montreal. The project features 253 modern units (studios to 3-bedroom layouts) with bright interiors, quality finishes, and open views. Premium amenities include a rooftop terrace, landscaped green spaces, and stylish common areas. Ideally situated near downtown, metro stations, and everyday services--perfect for homeowners and investors seeking long-term value.
Centris No. 26049761
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment | |
|---|---|
| Lot | Not issued |
| Building | Not issued |
| Total | - |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $3,021 |
| School (2025) | $549 |
| Total | $3,570 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $5,292 |
| Total | $5,292 |
See all financial details