Cottage for sale
179, Chemin du Printemps, Amherst
$819,900
+GST/QST
($942,680)
Features
Building style
Bungalow, Detached
Year built
2024
Lot area
53,404 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Additional features
Access to a lake, Non-navigable body of water
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Discover this brand-new construction, nestled in the peaceful natural surroundings of the Club Kanata Tremblant community! Perfect as a full-time residence or a relaxing getaway, this modern property features a bright, open living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, ideal for family gatherings or hosting friends. Enjoy direct access to two pristine lakes with private beaches, along with kayaking, paddleboarding, and other activities. An investor's dream - this chalet is already positioned to generate strong income as an Airbnb short-term rental, allowing you to enjoy the property personally while earning from rentals.
Centris No. 23124411
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2025) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $154,600 |
| Building | $568,300 |
| Total | $722,900 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $1,964 |
| School | Not issued |
| Total | $1,964 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Common Expenses | $3,000 |
| Total | $3,000 |
See all financial details