Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Sébastien Turgeon, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Sébastien Turgeon

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Sébastien Turgeon Immobilier Inc.

VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT

Real Estate Agency
VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT, Real Estate Agency
Pascale Janson, Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO

Pascale Janson

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO

VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT

Real Estate Agency
VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT, Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing brokers

Sébastien Turgeon

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Sébastien Turgeon Immobilier Inc.

VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT

Real Estate Agency
VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT, Real Estate Agency

Pascale Janson

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO

VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT

Real Estate Agency
VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT, Real Estate Agency

Cottage for sale

159, Côte Commandant, Mont-Tremblant

$1,385,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
Cottage for sale in Mont-Tremblant, Laurentides, 159, Côte Commandant, 23469599 - Centris.ca
Cottage for sale in Mont-Tremblant, Laurentides, 159, Côte Commandant, 23469599 - Centris.ca Cottage for sale in Mont-Tremblant, Laurentides, 159, Côte Commandant, 23469599 - Centris.ca Cottage for sale in Mont-Tremblant, Laurentides, 159, Côte Commandant, 23469599 - Centris.ca Cottage for sale in Mont-Tremblant, Laurentides, 159, Côte Commandant, 23469599 - Centris.ca
$1,385,000 or

Cottage for sale

159, Côte Commandant, Mont-Tremblant

965

Features

Lifestyle
15 rooms
5 bedrooms (2 in basement)
3 bathrooms and 1 powder room
23469599 1385000 /en/cottages~for-sale~mont-tremblant/23469599 /en/cottages~for-sale~mont-tremblant/23469599/photos 46.2173290000 -74.6184080000 true
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
2020
Living area
2,500 sqft
Lot area
31,524 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (6)
Fireplace/Stove
Wood fireplace
Additional features
Private balcony, Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
3

Description

Modern and recently built house with 5bdrm | 3+1 bth, 2500 sq ft on 3 floors. Panoramic view of Tremblant! Location: The Côte du Commandant street is appreciated by locals and vacationers for its tranquility and proximity to everything! Surf & turf: 5 min. from the marina & 5 min. from the slopes! Life's little luxuries: Enjoy the pleasures of a recent house without the uncertainties of construction. Abundant windows, master bedroom with attached bathroom and walk-in closet, hardwood floors, radiant floors in bathrooms, wood fireplace, heat pump, metal roof, terrace with panoramic view, flat backyard, possibility to build a garage!
Centris No. 23469599

Need more details?

Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $510,900
Building $858,300
Total $1,369,200
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $508
School (2026) $78
Total $586
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $6,091
School (2026) $936
Total $7,027
Expenses
Electricity $170
Total $170
Expenses
Electricity $2,040
Total $2,040
See all financial details

Listing brokers

Sébastien Turgeon

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Sébastien Turgeon Immobilier Inc.
+1 819-425-0000 +1 819-681-4159

VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT

Real Estate Agency
VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT, Real Estate Agency

Pascale Janson

Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
+1 819-425-0000 +1 819-681-4155

VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT

Real Estate Agency
VERSANTS MONT-TREMBLANT, Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Mont-Tremblant

Population (2021) 10,992
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 14%
Population density 47 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 13%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Calculate mortgage payments

$